ALLNET Switch smart managed 48 Port Gigabit + 2x 10G SFP+, ALL-SG8548M-10G Layer 2+

ALLNET Switch smart managed 48 Port Gigabit + 2x 10G SFP+, ALL-SG8548M-10G Layer 2+
Artikelbilder ähnlich, können von der Produkt-Beschreibung abweichen!

Preise zzgl. gesetzlicher MwSt.
zzgl. Versandkosten

Sofort versandfertig, Lieferzeit ca. 1-3 Werktage

    Downloads

    Datenblatt

  • 0
  • 152316
  • ALLNET
  • ALL-SG8548M-10G
  • 4038816152312
  • 3kg
  • 24 Monate
  • Fragen zum Artikel?
Highlights: Entry smart managed 10G Switch von ALLNET Integrierter... mehr
Produktinformationen "ALLNET Switch smart managed 48 Port Gigabit + 2x 10G SFP+, ALL-SG8548M-10G Layer 2+"

Highlights:

Entry smart managed 10G Switch von ALLNET
Integrierter Hochleistungs-Cortex-A9-Prozessor.
48x 10/100/1000Mbit/s Ports
2x 10G SFP+ oder 1G SFP Ports
Switching-Kapazität 128Gbps

Der ALL-SG8548M-10G ist ein Layer-2 Switch, der für Hochsicherheit und Hochleistungsnetzwerke entwickelt wurde. Er bietet 24x 10/100/1000Mbps selbstanpassende RJ45 Ports plus 4x 10-Gigabit 1000/10000Mbps SFP+ optischen Ports, um die höchstmögliche Bandbreite im Upstream zu gewährleisten. Die Verwendung von Store-and-Forward-Technologie in Kombination mit dynamischer Speicherzuweisung ermöglicht die bandbreiteneffektive Zuweisung zu jedem Port.

Chipset

2*BCM53346+2*B50282+6*PD69208M+PD69200

Standards

IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3az,IEEE802.3af?IEEE802.3at?IEEE802.3ae

Number of Ports

48 x 10/100/1000Mbps ports

 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

1x  Console port

Network Media (Cable)

10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)

1000Base-X:MMF,SMF

10GBase-X:MMF,SMF

Transfer Method

Store-and-Forward

MAC Address Table

16K

Switching Capacity

176Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

130.944Mpps

Packet Buffer

1.5MBytes

Jumbo Frame

12KBytes

PoE Ports(RJ45)

48x PoE ports compliant with 802.3at/af

Power Pin Assignment

1/2(+),3/6(-)

PoE Budget

400W (It’s adjustable by Web page)

Indicators

Per Device

Power,SYS

Per Port

Link/Activity/Speed,PoE

Power Supply

100~240VAC,50/60Hz,450W

Power Consumption

Maximum(PoE on): 473.7W (220V/50Hz)

Dimensions (W×D×H)

440x330x44.5mm (19” metal case)

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0?~45?

Storage Temperature: -40?~70?

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Management                         

    • Support Telnet, SSH remote management
    • Support the SNMP
    • Support cluster with cluster network management

Port features                                             

    • Support port isolation
    • Support port loop detection
    • Support the ULDP
    • Support LLDP
    • Support the Port Channel configuration
    • Support LED shut - off
    • Support Jumbo packet

VLAN&MAC Adress                                  

    • Support for MAC/strategy/port/protocol/IP subnet VLAN
    • Support Dot1q tunnel
    • Support GVRP
    • VLAN - translation
    • Support support MAC address automatic learning and aging
    • Support the source MAC address filtering

STP

    • Support STP

QoS

    • Support WRR, WDRR queue scheduling algorithm
    • Support flexible QinQ operation

Three layer forward and routing protocols

    • Support three layer forward
    • Support the ARP configuration
    • Support the static routing, OSPF, RIP configuration
    • Support IPv4 and IPv6 routing

DHCP                                    

    • Support the DHCP relay
    • Support the DHCP Server
    • Support DHCP Snooping

 Multicast protocol                             

    • Support DCSCM configuration
    • Support IGMP Snooping
    • Support IPv6 multicast, MLD configuration

Safety features                             

    • Support 802.1 x, the Radius authentication
    • Support for AM
    • Supports IPv6 security RA configuration
    • Support the MAB configuration
    • Support SSL
    • Support for protection against Dos attacks
    • Support ACL

PoE

    • Support PoE Management

Reliability

    • Support MRRP
    • Support ULPP

The network time                             

    • Support SNTP
    • Support the NTP

Traffic monitoring

    • Support port mirror
    • Support the sFlow
Weiterführende Links zu "ALLNET Switch smart managed 48 Port Gigabit + 2x 10G SFP+, ALL-SG8548M-10G Layer 2+"
Verfügbare Downloads:
Zuletzt angesehen